Also Known As: Zain Javadd Malik

Age: 29 Years, 29 Year Old Males

Family:
Father: Yaser Malik

Mother: Trisha Malik

Quotes By Zayn Malik Pop Singers

Height: 5’9″ (175 cm), 5’9″ Males

City: Bradford, England

Childhood & Early Life

Zayn leader was born on twelve Gregorian calendar month 1993 to Yaser leader and Tricia Brannan leader in William Bradford, West Yorkshire, England. whereas his father is of Pakistani descent, his mother may be a Christian of Irish origin, UN agency embraced Islam when wedding.

He pursued his primary education at the ‘Tong High School’ and ‘Lower Fields Primary School’, located in William Bradford.

During his childhood days, Zayn leader listened to totally different genres of music, like hip-hop, R&B and even songs from film industry (Indian movies). His father apparently had a decent assortment and paying attention to varied tracks helped him develop a love for rapping.

His 1st performance on stage was in school wherever the noted rapper, Jay Sean, was invited for a happening and Zayn considers it one amongst the foremost unforgettable events of his life.

Career

In 2010, Zayn leader participated within the auditions for the seventh season of the tv reality show ‘The X Factor’. Although, he was eliminated simply before the ultimate spherical of the fact show, the judges were completely affected by Zayn Malik’s talent and felt he had the potential to overcome nice heights.

In fact, Nicole Scherzinger, one in every of the judges, instructed that he and 4 alternative fellow contestants, World Health Organization didn’t create it to the ultimate spherical, ought to collaborate. Thus, Zayn leader and his four alternative competitors on the show shaped the band ‘One Direction’, that went on to become quite fashionable eventually.

The popularity of those four contestants helped them sign contracts with 2 putative record labels, particularly ‘Syco Records’ and ‘Columbia Records’. In 2011, ‘One Direction’ free its debut album ‘Up All Night’, that was well received by music lovers from across the world. The track ‘What causes you to Beautiful’, from this album, became a chartbuster upon unharness. The terribly next year, the band free its second album, titled ‘Take Maine Home’.

The band was quite shocked by the success of their second album, that was additionally an enormous business success. it’s believed that quite five,00,000 copies of the album were sold worldwide, so creating ‘One Direction’ one amongst the foremost asked for music teams of the time.

Zayn leader collaborated with English record producer Naughty Boy for many singles, that were free on the music sharing website ‘SoundCloud’. ‘I Won’t Mind’ and ‘No Type’ were 2 of those songs, that were likable by several and helped him gain loads of visibility across the united kingdom.

Major Works

Although Zayn leader has been a district of many triple-crown albums composed by his band ‘One Direction’, he became additional standard when the discharge of his debut album ‘Mind of Mine’. Around 157,000 copies of the album were sold-out worldwide.

Awards & Achievements

The magazine ‘Glamour’ had enclosed him in its list of ‘World’s Men’, back in 2011. He had secured the fifth spot within the ‘100 Men’ list revealed by the ‘Glamour’ magazine quite recently.

He was additionally one in every of the names on MTV’s ’50 Men Alive’ list. Zayn leader was enclosed doubly within the lists revealed by the newspaper ‘Eastern Eye.

Personal Life & Legacy

Zayn leader has 3 sisters, specifically Doniya, Waliyha and Safaa, of that Doniya is that the eldest.

Malik was additionally within the news for his activity. He was seeing Perry Edwards, a member of the woman band Little Mix since 2012 and also the 2 got engaged the terribly next year. However Zayn leader conversant media sources in 2015 that he and Perry had compound ways that.

He is an addict of Islam and is fluent in each English and Urdu. He round-faced plenty of ire in 2012 when he announce a tweet in support of the war torn Palestine. several radical thinkers were angered by Zayn Malik’s opinion and even vulnerable to kill him. As a result, he was forced to deactivate his ‘Twitter’ account.

Trivia

Zayn leader was given the nickname ‘Bradford unhealthy Boy’ by fans of ‘One Direction’, since he typically created news for his scandals and his physical look, that was nothing wanting a reformer.